Privacy Policy KAMER 20

 

Introduction

Respect for privacy and careful handling of data is an important part of the reliability of a Professional Organizer | Clean-up coach. We want to be transparent about the way in which we, as controller, deal with the processing of (personal) data of clients of our services and visitors to our website (hereinafter also: "you", "you" or "you"). In this privacy statement we explain this in more detail, whereby it is paramount that we comply with laws and regulations, such as the 'General Data Protection Regulation (AVG)'. In addition, we explain which personal data are collected and for what purposes they are used. We recommend that you read this statement carefully.

 

Use of personal data

KAMER 20 processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name

  • phone number

  • E-mail address

We collect this information to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to perform our services or to inform you about changes to our services.

 

Through our website, data is processed that can be traced back to persons both directly and indirectly (whether or not made available by the user). Careful handling of these personal data is of great importance. These are therefore carefully processed and secured by us. In our processing we adhere to the requirements of the applicable laws and regulations. This means, among other things, that:

  • We clearly state for which purposes we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;

  • We limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data necessary for legitimate purposes;

  • In cases where your approval is required, we first ask you for permission to process your personal data;

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require those measures from parties that process personal data under our responsibility;

  • We give you the right to access, correct, delete or export your personal data at your request.

 

Retention period of personal data

KAMER 20 does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

You can contact us through various channels. You can e-mail us or fill in the contact form. You can also send us a message via LinkedIn and Instagram. We process your contact details and other information provided to answer your questions and / or complaints for a maximum of 24 months.

 

When you send us a private message via Instagram or LinkedIn, the messages will be stored by us for a maximum of 24 months. You can of course also delete the message earlier.

 

Due to the fiscal retention obligation, we are obliged to keep some of your data for a maximum of seven years (including name, order and payment data).

 

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by KAMER 20 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to kathy@kamer20.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

KAMER 20 would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data
KAMER 20 takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact kathy@kamer20.nl

 

Websites of third parties

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites that are connected to our website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

We do not share your personal data with third parties, unless this is necessary in the context of the execution of an agreement with you and to comply with any legal obligation. Insofar as these third parties are to be regarded as processors, we have concluded a processing agreement with those third parties in which, among other things, security, confidentiality and your rights are regulated. We remain responsible for these processing operations.

 

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. We therefore advise you to consult this privacy statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

 

Cookies

KAMER 20 only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

 

We have made agreements about the use of cookies with other companies that place cookies. However, we do not have full control over what they do with the cookies themselves. So read their privacy statements as well.

 

Contact

Of course we are happy to help you if you have any questions or complaints about the processing of your personal data. Via our website we offer the possibility to ask questions via a contact form. Under the privacy legislation you also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

 

Name and contact details

For questions about this privacy statement or other questions related to privacy, you can always contact us via the contact details below:

KAMER 20
Kanaalstraat 173-3
1054 XE Amsterdam
E-mail address: kathy@kamer20.nl